Antwerp

The festival will open the 19th of February in HETPALEIS. The week following the festival opens his doors for school screenings. From the 25th of February until the 5th of March the festival scene will be open for everybody! On the 5th of March in the afternoon we will announce the winners and screen the winning film for one more time!

Sun 19 Feb

Films

14:00 Storm: Letters van vuur 8+ GUEST PREMIERE HETPALEIS

Fri 24 Feb

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

09:30 - 17:00 DigIT UP#2 18-99 YEARS SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis

Sat 25 Feb

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 My Life as a Zucchini 8+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Snow Fun 5+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Meesterspion 6+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Casper & Emma on winter vacation 3+ Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Buurman & Buurman 4+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Cloudboy 9+ GUEST SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis

Sun 26 Feb

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Sport Kids 8+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Molly Monster 3+ GUEST Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Snow Fun 5+ PREMIERE SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Storm: Letters van vuur 8+ GUEST PREMIERE SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
19:30 My First Highway 15+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
14:00 - 18:00 MakingMovies Film Party 6-12 YEARS GUEST SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
16:00 - 17:00 Studio Kidscam Zuiderpershuis
19:30 Nymphonic Ochestra 15-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis

Mon 27 Feb

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Uilenbal 6+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Stranger 10+ Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Toen mijn vader een struik werd 9+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Kop op 6+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Kiwi & Strit 3+ Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Abulele 9+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
19:30 Girls Lost 12+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
10:00 - 17:00 Masterclass stunt performance 9-12 YEARS SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis

Tue 28 Feb

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:00 Kiwi & Strit 3+ EcoHuis
10:30 Buurman & Buurman 4+ PREMIERE SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Come Along 9+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Dragonheart 9+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Rusty 3+ Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Mr. Frog 6+ SOLD OUT EcoHuis
16:00 Stranger 10+ Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Louis & Luca - The Big Cheese Race 5+ AVANT-PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
19:30 My Name is Emily 16+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
10:00 - 18:00 APPLab 3-99 YEARS EcoHuis
10:00 - 17:00 Masterclass stunt performance 9-12 YEARS SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
11:30 - 13:00 Video magic 3- 5 years SOLD OUT EcoHuis
15:00 Storytelling Zuiderpershuis
15:30 - 17:00 Video magic 6- 8 years EcoHuis

Wed 1 Mar

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:00 Mr. Frog 6+ EcoHuis
10:30 Antboy 3 9+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Casper & Emma on winter vacation 3+ Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Nobody's Boy 7+ PREMIERE SOLD OUT

3u20 serie binge-watching with a short break

Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Swallows and Amazons 8+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Stick Man 5+ EcoHuis
16:00 Storm: Letters van vuur 8+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
19:30 Sanctuary 14+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
10:00 - 18:00 APPLab 3-99 YEARS EcoHuis
10:00 - 12:00 Masterclass Rusty 4-6 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
11:30 - 13:00 Video magic 6- 8 years EcoHuis
15:30 - 17:00 Video magic 5- 7 years EcoHuis

Thu 2 Mar

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:00 Stick Man 5+ EcoHuis
10:30 Rusty 3+ SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Storm: Letters van vuur 8+ GUEST PREMIERE SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Gilbert's Grim Revenge 10+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Kiwi & Strit 3+ Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Antboy 8+ + WORKSHOP EcoHuis
16:00 Blanka 9+ AVANT-PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Casper & Emma on winter vacation 3+ Zuiderpershuis
19:30 Hunt for the Wilderpeople 12+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
10:00 - 18:00 APPLab 3-99 YEARS EcoHuis
10:00 - 13:00 Masterclass Slow Motion 6-9 YEARS SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
10:00 - 12:00 Masterclass Rusty 4-6 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
11:30 - 13:00 Video magic 5- 7 years EcoHuis
11:30 Storytelling Zuiderpershuis
14:00 - 17:00 Masterclass Slow Motion 6-9 YEARS SOLD OUT Zuiderpershuis
14:00 - 16:00 Masterclass Rusty 4-6 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
15:30 - 17:00 Video magic 8- 10 years EcoHuis

Fri 3 Mar

Films

10:00 Antboy 8+ + WORKSHOP EcoHuis
10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Meesterspion 6+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Nelly's adventure 8+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Buurman & Buurman 4+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 A Town Called Panic: Double Fun 6+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Kiwi & Strit 3+ EcoHuis
16:00 Si-G 9+ GUEST PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Rusty 3+ GUEST Zuiderpershuis
19:30 Miss Impossible 14+ Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
10:00 - 18:00 APPLab 3-99 YEARS EcoHuis
11:30 - 13:00 Video magic 8- 10 years EcoHuis
12:00 - 13:00 Spy party 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
15:30 - 17:00 Video magic 3- 5 years EcoHuis
21:00 - 23:00 Battle of the Bands 14-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis

Sat 4 Mar

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 The Karate Kid 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Louis & Luca - The Big Cheese Race 5+ AVANT-PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Uilenbal 6+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Zlin Film Festival selection 3+ Zuiderpershuis
16:00 Le nouveau 10+ Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis
16:00 - 01:00 Studio Creatie 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis

Sun 5 Mar

Films

10:00 SportyJEFF 9+ Zuiderpershuis
10:30 Abulele 9+ PREMIERE Zuiderpershuis
10:30 The Triplets of Belleville 8+ Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Kiwi & Strit 3+ Zuiderpershuis
14:00 Best Film of 2017 9+ GUEST Zuiderpershuis

Workshops, Medialabs & Specials

10:00 - 18:00 LaboJEFF 0-99 YEARS Zuiderpershuis